Privacy Policy

Note: This Privacy Policy is an essential component of our Terms of Use and also vital part for disclaimers and other policies. We, Floralbay the company is the sole proprietor of the data delivered on all the Floralbay Websites and the privacy statement is only relevant to the information as shared on the Websites. Your trust is our asset also our prized possession that we value most. Such understanding on our part propels to maintain highest security standards in transactions together and privacy in customer information. You are requested to pay attention to the following statement only to be aware of our information pool along with the dissemination approaches.

Note: Without notice, we can always modify our privacy policy, so, to know the changes you need to review the policy from time to time. The moment you are visiting the website you are agreeing to follow the Privacy Policy terms and conditions. If there is any disagreement, we request not to use our Website further. Using our website is clear hint at you that you are giving us authority to learn about your personal information according to the standards revealed in Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is one indispensable part of Terms of Use.

Personally Identifiable Information and other vitals

The moment you are about to access our website, we will be collecting and storing your personal data as delivered by you at the time of transaction. Our key purpose in collecting this data is to offer safe, well-organized, glitch free and personalized experience. This permits us to offer wide range of services together with features which are probable to meet requirements also customizing our website only to make the experience easier as well as safer. In order to personalize our service, we need your personal information to consider varying aspects. The moment you are shopping on our website we would be focusing on your purchasing style and behavior.

The moment you are sharing your personal correspondence for example letters, emails or if other parties are sharing your correspondence with respect to your purchasing behaviors as posted on Website, we have the right to gather the information keeping the same into one specific file. The moment you are making an account, it is a direct permission on your end to collect all your personally identifiable information which integrates phone number, email address and name from end the moment you are setting up an account. The moment you are browsing some areas of the Website without being the registered member, well, you must know that certain areas do need registration. We do make use of your contact information in order to send you offer depending upon your earlier orders and interests. When your personally identifiable information transforms and when you are not looking for any more service, you can go for correcting, updating your information via email to our Customer Support at care@floralbay.com.

Interacting with the Site

Exclusive Update and Offers

Occasionally we would be sending information on our products, special deals, services and promotions and respecting your privacy, you may choose not to receive all such information and communications.

Press Releases and Newsletters

If you have interest and express to desire to go through our newsletter(s) or press release(s) we would be using your name also the email address to deliver the specific documents. You can contact us at care@floralbay.com when you are thinking about removing yourself from the mailing list.

Announcements About Services

We will be sharing all our service-related announcements from time to time as per need. For example, when we suspend our services we would be informing and advising you through an email.

Legal Disclaimer

In order to prevent fraudulence, identity thefts and varying other illegal activities such as making multiple accounts we would be carrying out steady detection. Same we may share our personal information with other affiliates and corporate entities, in order to expedite combined or co-branded services that you are looking for where such services may provide by more multiple corporate entities. Until unless you are unequivocally opting in, those affiliates would never be marketing to you. When needed, we would be disclosing your personal information in good faith and keeping terms with law as such revelation of fact is needed only to respond to legal process, subpoenas and court orders. If needed, we would be disclosing the information to the law enforcement offices along with the third party rights owners in good faith that such revelation of information is actually needed in order to implement our Privacy Policy as well as our Terms and Condition, also to answer the claims which advertisements or any content posting would be violating the third party rights; also when it is about protecting the rights, personal safety and property of the users also public in general.

Cookies

In order to customize the shopping experience, we would be using the site cookies. Cookie is one small text file which is kept on the user's computer for record-keeping

Clear Gifs (Web Bugs/ Web Beacons) ,/p>

We won’t be using clear gifs Web Bugs and Web Beacons, in one of the HTML-based emails, wondering what are clear gifs, well they are the tiny graphics with wonderfully unique identifier, quite similar to cookies in detecting the virtual movement of web users only to make companies understand which emails recipients have accessed, thus permitting them to scale the efficacy of few definite communications along with understanding the efficacy of their virtual marketing campaigns. However there is one dissimilarity that coolies would be saved in the hard drive of user’s computer but clear gifs would be visibly embedded on the pages of website

Linking Different Other Sites

Our website is having link to other websites where the personally identifiable information can be collected by the site and Floralbay would nowhere be responsible for this also the content of the associated sites.

Advertisements On Floralbay

The moment you visit our website and seeing the advertisements, learn the fact that they are posted by third-party advertising companies regarding services and goods as per your interest.

Security

We value your security more than anything. Although we hardly use any encryption on our end as we retrain from collecting the credit card numbers or any other sensitive information along with the social security numbers which can be subjected to identity theft.

Business Transitions

If by any chance Floralbay goes through merger, sale of assets or any other company purchases it, your personally identifiable information would be transferred

Modifications in Privacy Announcement

If we ever think of having changes in the privacy policy, we will certainly be posting the modifications to this announcement area on our homepage also place the same that we find suitable so that we would be aware of the information that we acquire and use the same under any circumstance. We have the authority to chance the privacy statement and through email we will be notifying you and let you know on our homepage.

Grievance Officer

Keeping term with the Information Technology Act 2000 and rules which are made in correspondence with the act, the details such as the name also the phone number of the Grievance Officer are furnished below.

 

 

Name : Ms. Manisha Singh
Phone No: +91-9910518297
Email Id: care@floralbay,com